AUCKLAND HOUSE SCHOOL, SHIMLA- 2019
17
 

Fees

AUCKLAND HOUSE SCHOOL, SHIMLA- 2019

S.No. Name Date of Birth Qualification Professional Teaching Date of Trained or
Qualification Experience Apptt. Un-trained
1 Mrs. S. John 02/11/1959 M.A.(Eng.) B.Ed. 33 Years 12/03/1985 Trained
2 Ms. Renu Ohri 25/07/1960 M.A M.Phil,P.hd. 24 Years 04/03/1995 Trained
3 Ms. Namrata 19/02/1974 M.A. (Eng.), M.Ed. Dip.in Graphics 12 Years 03-01-07 Trained
4 Ms. Manita Sharma 10-04-69 M.Sc., M Phil B.Ed. 23 Years 07/03/1996 Trained
5 Ms. Shikha Sood 18/11/1971 B.A PG Dip.Comp.Sc. 23 Years 03/03/2001 Trained
6 Ms. Shalini Suyal 01-06-67 B.A B.Ed. 26 Years 03-05-93 Trained
7 Ms. Ekta Kumari 10-05-74 M.A M.Ed. 19 Years 03-03-00 Trained
8 Ms. Rosy Gupta 03-11-69 B.A B.Ed. 25 Years 03-08-94 Trained
9 Ms. Shipra Sood 28/6/1974 B.Sc. B.Ed. 16 Years 03-03-03 Trained
10 Ms. Deepika Sirtaj 11-12-81 M.Sc. M.Ed. 10 Years 03-01-09 Trained
11 Ms. Neelam Singh 20/3/1974 M.A B.Ed. 13 Years 03-03-06 Trained
12 Ms. Pratibha Sood 22/12/1979 M.Sc. B.Ed. 13 Years 03-01-06 Trained
13 Ms. Jyotsna Malhotra 25/04/1973 M.Com B.Ed. 19 Years 01/03/2009 Trained
14 Ms. Samriti Chauhan 07-12-78 M.Sc. , M.Phil. B.Ed. 12 Years 03-02-07 Trained
15 Ms. Swati Uppal 06-07-80 M.Sc. , M.Phil. B.Ed. 11 Years 03-01-08 Trained
16 Ms. Sangeeta Sharma 05-07-68 M.A., M Phil. -- 9 Years 05-11-10 Un-trained
Music Teacher
17 Ms. Rekha Sharma 10-09-84 M.Sc. Maths B.Ed. 7 Years 02-18-12 Trained
18 Ms. Gurpreet Kaur 10-08-76 M.A. B.Ed. 8 Years 19/02/2011 Trained
19 Ms. Kiran Marwah 29/10/1971 M.A B.Ed. 17 Years 03-02-02 Trained
20 Ms. Disha Sharma 12-06-82 M.Com. ADSIT, PGDCA 11 Years 03-01-08 Trained
21 Ms. Pooja Dogra 08-06-81 M.Sc. B.Ed. 7 Years 18-02-02012 Trained
22 Ms. Alka Devi 27/07/1983 B.A. MCA, B.Ed. 9 Years 02-15-14 Trained
23 Ms. Sangeeta Chauhan (PTI) 13/03/1983 M.Phil M.P.Ed. 9 Years 03-02-10 Trained
24 Ms. Manpreet Kaur 08-08-81 M.Sc. B.Ed. 5 Years 02-15-14 Trained
25 Ms. Netu Thakur 30/05/1978 M.A. B.Ed. 17 Years 03-02-02 Trained
26 Ms. Pallavi Mehta 13/01/1987 M.A B.Ed. 4 Years 02-14-15 Trained
27 Ms. Pushpa Thakur 15/10/1981 B.A. -- 4 Years 04-13-15 Un-trained
Part Time
28 Ms. Lata Sharma 01-01-92 M.A. B.Ed. 2 Years 02-11-17 Trained
29 Ms. Rachna Singh 14/4/1967 M.A. (Eng.) B.Ed. 10 Years 03-01-09 Trained
30 Ms. Pratibha Rai 18/3/1990 M.Sc (Geo) B.Ed. 2 Years 02-11-17 Trained
31 Ms. Nidhi Mohindroo 20/12/1991 M.Sc. B.Ed. 1 Year 02-10-18 Trained
32 Ms. Dimpy Gupta 02-09-90 M.Com. B.Ed. 9 Months 02-13-19 Trained
33 Ms. Rajni Harrison 04-11-73 B.A. B.Ed. 24 Years 03-23-19 Trained
34 Mr. Sandeep Mehta 05-02-81 10+2 Sangeet Bhushan 2 Years 02-10-18 Un-trained
Vocal Music Teacher
Instructor
35 Ms. Shweta Kakkar 03-18-87 M.A. M.Ed. 4 Years 02-18-19 Trained
36 Ms. Diksha Rajta 11-22-92 M.Phil. Eco. 03-19-19 Un-trained
37 Ms. Heena Makhija 03-17-80 M.Com. B.Ed. 6 Years 03-27-19 Trained
L.P.D.
38 Ms. Monika Tanta 22/12/1966 B.A B.Ed. 23 Years 03-07-94 Trained
39 Ms. Madhu Sharma 10-08-76 M.A B.Ed. 8 Years 02-19-11 Trained
40 Ms. Tapasya Sharma 26/01/1984 10+2 T.T.C. 9 Years 02-03-10 Trained
41 Ms. Lois Suresh 31/10/1959 10+2 J.B.T. 31 Years 03-11-86 Trained
42 Ms. Samriti Jreat 18/08/1983 B.A B.Ed. 11 Years 03-01-08 Trained
43 Ms. Charu Chauhan 18/12/1989 M. Com B.Ed. 3 Years 02-08-16 Trained
44 Ms. Ambika Bhalaik 11-03-88 M.A. N.T.T. 2 Years 02-11-17 Trained
45 Ms. Shilpa Sharma 07-28-86 B.A. MBA (HR) N.T.T. 1 Year 02-25-19 Trained
46 Ms. Meenakshi Sharma 02-01-80 M.Phil M.Ed. 10 Years 02-10-18 Trained
47 Ms. Paramjit Kaur 18/11/1973 M.A. B.Ed. 13 Years 02-10-18 Trained
U.P.D.
48 Ms. Sonu Sood 20/03/1975 B.A DIC 19 Years 03-05-98 Trained
49 Ms. Karma Chauhan 01-01-70 B.A T.T.C. 16 Years 03-03-03 Trained
50 Ms. Shaveta Sethi 14/08/1975 B.A B.Ed. 17 Years 03-03-00 Trained
51 Ms. Sucheta Chandel 02-10-81 B.Sc. M.Ed. 11 Years 02-03-10 Trained
52 Ms. Chetna Sagar 27/5/1984 B.A B.Ed. 6 Years 02-16-13 Trained
53 Ms. Surinder Lata 19/6/1970 M.A. B.Ed. 8 Years 02-16-13 Trained
54 Ms. Nishu Lal 20/11/1968 B.A B.Ed. 5 Years 02-15-14 Trained
55 Ms. Monika Thakur 18/101987 M.Sc. B.Ed. 5 Years 02-15-14 Trained
56 Ms. Rupali Massey 08-06-87 M.Sc. B.Ed. 5 Years 02-15-14 Trained
57 Ms. Manjula Thakur 13/6/1981 MBA B. Lib. Sc. 3 Years 02-14-15 Trained
58 Ms. Gargi Raj Pandit 10-12-83 M.A. B.Ed. 3 Years 02-08-16 Trained
59 Ms. Anju Machhan 08-09-77 M.A B.Ed. 5 Years 02-15-14 Trained
60 Mr. Satish Kumar (PTI) 14/02/1979 BPE MP. Ed. 12 Years 02-08-16 Trained
61 Ms. Promila Verma 14/2/1990 M.A. B.Ed. 7 Years 02-10-18 Trained
62 Mr. Raveesh Kumar 10-06-82 10+2 Grade 3 (Guitar) 1 Year 02-10-18 Trained
Grade 5 (Piano)
HOUSE STAFF
63 Ms. Mamta Sood 09-10-64 Matric --- 32 Years 01/05/1986 ---
64 Ms. P. Suvarnakumari 24/04/1963 M.A. BL. --- 16 Years 03/03/2003 ---
65 Ms. Caroline Dutta 20/01/1963 B.A. NIS Dip.Hockey 22 Years 05/03/2002 Trained
66 Ms. Kanta John 05-04-69 10+2 G.N.M. 23 Years 16/02/2007 Trained
67 Ms. Prem Lata Khosla 26/06/1970 10+2 G.N.M. 21 Years 15/02/2010 Trained
68 Ms. Vandana J. Nath 17/02/1971 B.A. NTT, B.Ed. 19 Years 04-02-13 Trained
69 Ms. Nima Bhuty 12-04-55 Matric G.N.M. 26 Years 03/01/2005 Trained
70 Ms. Tina Bhattacharjee 01-01-61 02/05/2018
OFFICE
71 Mr. T.R. Thakur 22/06/1964 Matric --- 33 years 09-15-84 ---
72 Mr. William John 12-01-70 B.A. --- 25 years 01-04-00 ---
73 Mr. Kulwant Singh 30/11/1968 B.Com C.A. Inter 14 Years 03-03-03 ---
74 Ms. Goldy Dean 14/7/1976 B.A. --- 14 Years 01-03-06 ---
75 Mr. Jyoti Suyal 06-10-66 B.A. --- 31 Years 01/02/2011 ---
76 Ms.Sameena Khanam 05-05-73 M.A. --- 11 Years 08-23-11 ---
77 Mr. Neem Chand 13/02/1977 M.A. --- 19 Years 25/6/2013 ---
78 Mr. H.R. Sharma 02-04-74 10+2 --- 20 Years 01-04-16 ---